Technical Program

MCE Deepwater Development 2019

Technical Program & Agenda

2-4 April, 2019 | Novotel London West Hotel | London, UK


Speakers in Order by Appearance

David O’Connor
Head Global Projects Organization
BP
Adrian Luckins
Vice President – Projects: Americas, North Sea & Subsea Systems
BP
Jean-Hervé Morard
Deputy Vice President Deepwater and Subsea
Total
Andrew Atkinson
Global Commercial Director
Baker Hughes GE
Mahesh Swaminathan
Vice President Commercial
McDermott
Stuart Fitzgerald
Executive Vice President Strategy & Commercial
Subsea 7
Knut Boe
Senior Vice-President for Subsea Projects
TechnipFMC
Mads Hjelmeland
Vice President – Processing Systems
OneSubsea – A Schlumberger Company
Tim Farrant
Subsea Engineering Manager, Shah Deniz Phase 2 Project
BP
Jostein Tvedt
Sales Manager – Subsea Processing Systems
OneSubsea – A Schlumberger Company
Torbjørn Hegdal
Business Development Manager
NOV Completion & Production Solutions
Dr. Thomas I. Valdez
Manager, Chemical Engineering
Teledyne Energy Systems
David Boggs
Managing Director
Energy Maritime Associates
Luiz Feijo
Director Global Offshore
ABS
Anders Martin Moe
Project Development Manager – Floating Production
Wood
Are Torstensen
Director of Technology and Service Development, Offshore Classification
DNV GL
Christophe Paillusseau
Vice President Sales & Marketing
COLD PAD
Wadih Malouf
Subsea Engineer
BP
Alexandre DAMIENS
Engineering Manager
TechnipFMC
David Charlesworth
Head of Engineering
Magma Global
Vineet Jha
Principle Engineer Composite
Baker Hughes GE
Neil Manning
COO
3D at Depth
Duncan McLachlan
Director Systems Engineering & QHSSE
io Oil & Gas Consulting
Demetri Stroubakis
Director – Vendor Market Sector Lead, Corporate Global Business Development
ABS
Soichi Ide, Vice President
LATAM and Ghana Operation
MODEC
Helge Hagen
Project Manager
Equinor
Richard Agema
Naval Architect
Royal IHC
Gianbattista Curti
Technical Manager
Saipem
Gautier Dreyfus
CEO
Forssea Robotics
Gary Bagot
Product Manager
iXBlue
David Saul
Safety and Operational Risk Central Engineering Subsea Technical Authority
BP
Aslaug Melbø
Senior Product Manager
Baker Hughes, a GE Company (BHGE)
Dr. Subrata Bhowmik
Senior Subsea Engineer
McDermott International
John Goodey
BP Global Subsea Systems Lead Controls and HIPPS Engineer
BP
James West
Senior Managing Director
Evercore ISI
David Phillips
Managing Director
Head of Equity Research, Developed Europe, Global Research
HSBC Bank
Professor Paul Griffin
Special Adviser, Oil & Gas,
White & Case
Rob West
Head of Energy Research, Redburn, Research Associate
Oxford Institute for Energy Studies
Youssef AMGHAR
Head of Drilling & Wells Engineering, Deepwater Product Line
Total
Ezenna Okolie
Business Development Manager for SSA
Sandvik
Dieter Wijning
Product Manager Drilling
Huisman Equipment BV
Antoine PERCHOUX
Head of Drilling and Wells Operations for Deepwater
Total E&P
Marie Féron
Project Engineer
DORIS Engineering
Kevin Hunn
Lead Concept Engineer, Global Subsea Systems
BP
Daniele Petrone
Subsea Production Optimisation & Asset Integrity Manager
OneSubsea – A Schlumberger Company
Ted Fletcher
IOGP-JIP33 Integration Chair
International Association of Oil & Gas Producers (IOGP)
Matthew Green
Subsea Engineer
BP
Xavier Henneuse
Flow Assurance Specialist
TechnipFMC
   
Alex Stanning
Senior Project Engineer
Subsea 7
Rune Høstmark
Product Manager
National Oilwell Varco – Subsea Production Systems
Christophe Candelier
Flow Assurance Specialist
Total E&P
 

View Speaker Biographies >>

2019 Copyright © MCE Deepwater Development, a joint venture between Gulf Energy Information and Quest Offshore . Click here for our privacy policy.

Houston SEO and Web Design by Bizopia